Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1600 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Compacted ice the entire length of the properties in the 1580s range of Beacon. Absentee landlords, of course.

request #: 2683

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent Thank request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This request has been given to proper department for enforcement.

submitted: Sun Dec 30, 2012 03:49PM

opened: Sun Dec 30, 2012 03:49PM

closed: Mon Dec 31, 2012 07:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.3398389855487,-71.1337673319213 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3398389855487,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair