Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 90 Ivy St, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

This property never shovels. If they do, they throw all contents (snow ice and leaves) into the street.

request #: 2685

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent Thank request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This request has been given to proper department for enforcement.

submitted: Sun Dec 30, 2012 05:41PM

opened: Sun Dec 30, 2012 05:41PM

closed: Mon Dec 31, 2012 07:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3471285447148,-71.1079346368751 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3471285447148,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair