Public Trees Request at 2 White Pl Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

check condition of cherry tree at east end of white place.

request #: 2701

status: Closed. The tree on White Place has been assessed by our Arborist. Based on this assessment the tree has been determined to be in good condition. It does have an old frost crack that has callused over quite nicely and also had some excessive sucker growth which has been pruned to promote good health and proper structure. Thank you for using BrookOnline.

submitted: Mon Dec 31, 2012 08:46PM

opened: Mon Dec 31, 2012 08:46PM

closed: Thu Jan 17, 2013 02:01PM

Staticmap?center=42.331978,-71.118433 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.331978,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole