Streetlight Request at Dean Road & Beaconsfield Road, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Streetlight has been out for over a month. Very dangerous situation, since it casts the crosswalk into deep shadow. It's almost impossible for drivers to see pedestrians against the glare of headlights and the shadows cast by other streetlights.

request #: 2780

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jan 03, 2013 07:21PM

opened: Thu Jan 03, 2013 07:21PM

closed: Tue Jan 08, 2013 06:39AM

Staticmap?center=42.33647,-71.1414686 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.33647,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair