Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 500 Brookline Avenue, Boston

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Sidewalk on west side of Brookline Ave between Aspinwall and Riverway not properly cleared. Couldn't get my wheelchair through the snow/ice.

request #: 2789

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Jan 04, 2013 11:00AM

opened: Fri Jan 04, 2013 11:00AM

closed: Tue Jan 08, 2013 07:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.3355053750271,-71.1108949485962 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3355053750271,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole