Graffiti Request at 2–98 Davis Path, Brookline

Closed almost 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Enormous 7-foot Phop tags on north underside of Davis overpass over Green D train.

request #: 2791

status: Closed. Thank you for your submission the DPW has been notified. Pending Removal.

offensive: no

submitted: Fri Jan 04, 2013 03:51PM

opened: Fri Jan 04, 2013 03:51PM

closed: Fri Feb 22, 2013 12:16PM

Staticmap?center=42.3313575906871,-71.1211044623361 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3313575906871,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment