Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 169-205 Chestnut Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

The walks have not been cleared between Goddard House and the rotary at Pond Ave. This creates a very unsafe situation for walkers and runners trying to get to and from Jamaica Pond.

request #: 2794

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Jan 04, 2013 06:45PM

opened: Fri Jan 04, 2013 06:45PM

closed: Tue Jan 08, 2013 07:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.3232271362008,-71.1207225624267 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3232271362008,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair