Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1683 Beacon Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Ice and snow still all over the sidewalk. I use a cane and had a very difficult time walking without falling due to their negligence.

request #: 2798

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sat Jan 05, 2013 05:21PM

opened: Sat Jan 05, 2013 05:21PM

closed: Tue Jan 08, 2013 07:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.338398,-71.1381123 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.338398,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair