Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 154 Rawson Rd, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The sidewalk between 154 Rawson,past Rawson path has never been shoveled after any storm for THE PAST NINE YEARS! Why is the law not enforced?

request #: 2800

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sun Jan 06, 2013 02:59PM

opened: Sun Jan 06, 2013 02:59PM

closed: Tue Jan 08, 2013 08:02AM

Staticmap?center=42.3350876333333,-71.1354699 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3350876333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole