Streetlight Request at 59 Sumner Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Streetlight is cycling and not always on when it is dark.

request #: 2803

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Jan 06, 2013 06:24PM

opened: Sun Jan 06, 2013 06:24PM

closed: Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:47AM

Staticmap?center=42.3305677134429,-71.1320938915833 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3305677134429,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees