Streetlight Request at 19 Hamilton Road, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Streetlight is very dim. Causes easement and front of building to feel unsafe at night.

request #: 2871

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jan 10, 2013 11:00AM

opened: Thu Jan 10, 2013 11:00AM

closed: Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:48AM

Staticmap?center=42.3502359,-71.1256753 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3502359,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Public Trees