Streetlight Request at 15-65 Brook Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

There is a wire hanging from the electric/cable lines near the sidewalk in front of 34-37 Brook Street that could potentially hit passing cars.

request #: 2885

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jan 10, 2013 05:19PM

opened: Thu Jan 10, 2013 05:20PM

closed: Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:48AM

Staticmap?center=42.3356639929213,-71.11518648302 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3356639929213,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair