Streetlight Request at 78 Browne Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Street light goes out every 10 minutes.

request #: 2887

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jan 10, 2013 07:02PM

opened: Thu Jan 10, 2013 07:02PM

closed: Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:48AM

Staticmap?center=42.3457156,-71.1190568 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3457156,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole