Streetlight Request at 29 Williston Rd, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Light out at corner of Williston and Salisbury

request #: 2902

status: Closed. hank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

submitted: Sun Jan 13, 2013 05:20PM

opened: Sun Jan 13, 2013 05:20PM

closed: Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:49AM

Staticmap?center=42.3394118529207,-71.1395138875312 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3394118529207,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair