Streetlight Request at 78 Browne Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Street light flickers, goes out, comes back on repeatedly. Sometimes remains out for extended periods. This is only street light on Browne between Pleasant St and bend in street to Freeman St. Extremely dark with 2 nearby driveways. Please fix as soon as possible.

request #: 2928

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Jan 15, 2013 07:42PM

opened: Tue Jan 15, 2013 07:42PM

closed: Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:50AM

Staticmap?center=42.3457156,-71.1190568 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3457156,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole