Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 6 Wellman Street, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Wp_000870

Sidewalk obstructed by branches. Not sure if this is the right category. The branches of the trees in front of this house obstruct the sidewalk. When it is dry, they are about just at head height, which isn't too bad. When it snows or rains they drop down to about 4ft off the ground and block the entire sidewalk for a length of about 15ft. These branches should be trimmed back - not sure if that is the town's responsibility or the home owner's.

request #: 2930

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper department for enforcement.

submitted: Wed Jan 16, 2013 03:05PM

opened: Wed Jan 16, 2013 03:05PM

closed: Thu Jan 24, 2013 09:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.3428198,-71.12508 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3428198,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti