Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 154 Rawson Rd, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

154 Rawson. Jagged rusty piece of pipe next to sidewalk

request #: 2949

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is on private property and owner has been notified.

submitted: Sun Jan 20, 2013 02:21PM

opened: Sun Jan 20, 2013 02:21PM

closed: Thu Jan 24, 2013 09:45AM

Staticmap?center=42.3352035203438,-71.135382143384 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3352035203438,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole