Streetlight Request at Longwood Avenue & Kent Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Longwood_and_kent_1

TWO STREET LIGHTS NEAR THE LONGWOOD AVE AND KENT ST. INTERSECTION ARE NOT LIGHTING AT NIGHT.

request #: 2950

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Jan 21, 2013 08:23PM

opened: Mon Jan 21, 2013 08:23PM

closed: Wed Jan 30, 2013 06:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3404504,-71.1125667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3404504,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk