Graffiti Request at Hawes Street & Beech Road, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Hawes_2

NEAR THE INTERSECTION OF HAWES ST. AND BEECH RD A MAIL BOX HAS GRAFFITI ON THREE SIDES.

request #: 2964

status: Closed. Work Completed. Thank you for reporting this.

offensive: yes

submitted: Tue Jan 22, 2013 06:37PM

opened: Tue Jan 22, 2013 06:37PM

closed: Thu Feb 07, 2013 02:48PM

Staticmap?center=42.3432383,-71.1100597 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3432383,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees