Graffiti Request at 181–183 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Please get slum lord to replace this door panel with glass. It's an eyesore for the area. Been like this for 2+ years.

request #: 3001

status: Closed. Thank you for your submission. We will notify the property owner.

offensive: no

submitted: Tue Jan 29, 2013 07:29PM

opened: Tue Jan 29, 2013 07:29PM

closed: Thu Jan 31, 2013 02:51PM

Staticmap?center=42.338975113856,-71.1211291887528 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.338975113856,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk