Graffiti Request at Harvard Street & Verndale Street, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Verndale_2

NEAR THE INTERSECTION OF HARVARD ST. AND VERNDALE ST. (OPPOSITE T.J. MAXX) IS A SIGNAL BOX WITH GRAFITTI ON ONE SIDE.

request #: 3010

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

offensive: yes

submitted: Wed Jan 30, 2013 02:30PM

opened: Wed Jan 30, 2013 02:30PM

closed: Tue Feb 05, 2013 06:40AM

Staticmap?center=42.3485093,-71.1294977 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3485093,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees