Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 2–62 Chesham Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


After spending millions on renovating the Runkle School, the town couldn't be bothered to clear the debris blocking the sidewalk.

request #: 3035

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Feb 03, 2013 08:43AM

opened: Sun Feb 03, 2013 08:43AM

closed: Fri Mar 01, 2013 09:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.3337198166667,-71.1412894333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti