Broken Parking Meter Request at 1653 Beacon Street, Brookline

Closed almost 5 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Brookline-20130205-00141

How is it possible that a parking maid would park her personal car (see picture) in a metered parking spot in Washington Square without putting any money in the meter and then sit in the car and walk around the area and give parking citations to other parked cars (mine was one car behind her car!)? Is that acceptable? When I took the picture of her illegally parked car she brushed me off and suggested she would pose next to her car so I can get a better picture! Her initials are CJ and her car picture is posted here.

request #: 3047

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Feb 05, 2013 08:11PM

opened: Tue Feb 05, 2013 08:11PM

closed: Thu Feb 07, 2013 06:21AM

Staticmap?center=42.3387565,-71.1365973 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3387565,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Broken Parking Meter