Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 12–30 Stearns Rd, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Is there any way stearns rd could get plowed? I'm a nurse practitioner and need to get back to the ER soon! Thanks!!

request #: 3066

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Feb 09, 2013 03:08PM

opened: Sat Feb 09, 2013 03:08PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 02:02PM

Staticmap?center=42.3404574641629,-71.1204113605167 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3404574641629,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti