Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 1–14 Regent Cir, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Regent Circle is closed at Beacon St by a 6' wall of packed snow. No way a Fire truck could get there

request #: 3067

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Feb 09, 2013 06:02PM

opened: Sat Feb 09, 2013 06:02PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 02:02PM

Staticmap?center=42.3377453361355,-71.1408279185071 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377453361355,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk