Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 51 Colbourne Cres, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Alley way between Addington & Colbourne impassable to plows. Begging for a front loader to come in and clear a path for cars before rain on Monday.

request #: 3069

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Feb 09, 2013 10:46PM

opened: Sat Feb 09, 2013 10:46PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 02:02PM

Staticmap?center=42.3359847133555,-71.1322629545702 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3359847133555,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight