Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at Regent Circle, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Beacon_st_and_regent_cir_st_-_3pm

The street is completely blocked from all directions, what will happen in the event of an emergency????

request #: 3083

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Feb 10, 2013 10:58AM

opened: Sun Feb 10, 2013 10:58AM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:58PM

Staticmap?center=42.337009,-71.1397852 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.337009,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole