Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 2–14 Dean Rd, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

The sidewalk on the southeast corner of the Beacon St / Dean Rd intersection has not been shoveled since Winter Storm Nemo hit.

request #: 3097

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sun Feb 10, 2013 05:56PM

opened: Sun Feb 10, 2013 05:56PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:41PM

Staticmap?center=42.3374717290736,-71.1417872364927 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3374717290736,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Park Playground Equipment