Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1588 Beacon Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Sidewalk in front of 1588 and 1594 beacon is completely unshoveled. Very dangerous.

request #: 3101

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sun Feb 10, 2013 06:47PM

opened: Sun Feb 10, 2013 06:47PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:40PM

Staticmap?center=42.3398024,-71.1333954 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3398024,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk