Streetlight Request at Chapel Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Broken street light on Chapel. Out for a few weeks now at least.

request #: 3103

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Feb 10, 2013 08:16PM

opened: Sun Feb 10, 2013 08:16PM

closed: Thu Feb 21, 2013 06:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3416649,-71.110333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3416649,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti