Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 1688 Beacon Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Alley behind the building is unplowed. According to management of the apartment building, they cannot plow their section of the alley until the Daycare next door plows their portion. Entry to alley is off of Williston Rd. Residents have been unable to use their cars since Friday. Building is owned by First Cambridge Realty.

request #: 3142

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 02:42PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 02:42PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:46PM

Staticmap?center=42.3388472,-71.1383243 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3388472,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti