Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 300 Tappan Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

The sidewalk from 300 to 306 Tappan Street is impassable and has not been plowed. Homeowners have shoveled a path to the street from their front door, but left the sidewalk untouched.

request #: 3143

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 02:49PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 02:49PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:28PM

Staticmap?center=42.3355727,-71.1375169 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3355727,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti