Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at Beacon Street & Tappan Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

The Star Market at the corner of Beacon and Tappan has apparently cleared their parking lot by dumping all the snow on the sidewalk. There is an eight foot high pile completely blocking the sidewalk and extending into the street.

request #: 3144

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 02:52PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 02:52PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:28PM

Staticmap?center=42.3383373,-71.1387777 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3383373,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair