Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at Tappan Street & Garrison Road, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

The Star Market at the corner of Beacon and Tappan has apparently cleared their access road by dumping all the snow on the sidewalk. There is an eight foot high pile completely blocking the sidewalk. The sidewalks on Tappan are impassable for much of the length of the street, forcing people to walk in the road.

request #: 3145

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 02:54PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 02:54PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:28PM

Staticmap?center=42.3373698,-71.1384368 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3373698,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair