Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 328 Washington Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

The sidewalk from 328 to 332 Washington street has a layer of packed snow and slush.

request #: 3147

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 04:36PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 04:36PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:26PM

Staticmap?center=42.3334966,-71.120565 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3334966,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees