Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 115 School Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

The sidewalk in front of the residence has a layer of snow and slush up to the corner of School Street and Washington Street.

request #: 3148

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 04:37PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 04:37PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:26PM

Staticmap?center=42.3348375,-71.1222847 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3348375,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk