Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 32 Harvard Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

A layer of snow and ice stretches on the sidewalk in front of the school at this address.

request #: 3150

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 04:40PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 04:40PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:25PM

Staticmap?center=42.3342655,-71.1192558 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3342655,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign