Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1761 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Snow bank blocking pedestrian traffic at Dean and Beacon.

request #: 3160

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 05:22PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 05:22PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:25PM

Staticmap?center=42.3376224113709,-71.1418569647594 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3376224113709,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk