Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 209-217 Cypress Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Both sides of Cypress Street along Clark Park must be cleared of snow before school starts tomorrow 2/12. Children will have to walk in the street if it is not. The owners on Wellington Terrace have frontage on Cypress and Wellington and must clear the Cypress sidewalk.

request #: 3162

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 05:45PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 05:45PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:24PM

Staticmap?center=42.327732608135,-71.1252501312439 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.327732608135,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding