Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 23–45 Dean Rd, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

The sidewalks on Dean Road MUST be cleared by tomorrow morning or school should be cancelled. There is no way that kids should have to walk on the street to get to and from school. This is not just an issue on Dean but also in many other places. School has to be cancelled if the sidewalks are not cleared.

request #: 3165

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 06:52PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 06:52PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:24PM

Staticmap?center=42.3360204021446,-71.1416263238425 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3360204021446,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk