Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 16 Warren Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Unshoveled sidewalk forces Rt 9 pedestrians out onto...Rt 9. Very unsafe and very poor stewardship by this property owner, who should be ashamed! Please enforce snow removal laws at this busy and potentially DANGEROUS intersection!

request #: 3169

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 08:45PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 08:45PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:23PM

Staticmap?center=42.3283063,-71.1325933 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3283063,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti