Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at Sumner Road, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

The sidewalk on Sumner road over the bridge that spans the Green line tracks has not been cleared. There are also several uncleared sidewalks along Sumner road. Please clear the bridge sidewalk and enforce removal laws in front of the houses so nearby by resident can safely access MBTA Brookline Hills stop. Thank you!

request #: 3171

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 08:48PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 08:48PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:22PM

Staticmap?center=42.3308689,-71.131671 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3308689,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees