Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 47–59 Dean Rd, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

How will kids walk through two feet of soft snow and slush to get to and from school tomorrow? Not every student in Brookline can get a ride to school.

request #: 3174

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 10:04PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 10:04PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:22PM

Staticmap?center=42.335968851665,-71.1416500653377 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.335968851665,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees