Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 7-81 Tappan Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

The southern sidewalk was cleared by a bobcat, and due to a utility pole didn't clear about 20 feet of sidewalk at all. BHS is back in session tomorrow morning. Let's get it right!

request #: 3175

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 10:13PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 10:13PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:21PM

Staticmap?center=42.3318729157704,-71.1275031868164 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3318729157704,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair