Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at Longwood Station, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

The mid-block unsignalized crosswalk ramp on Chapel St isn't shoveled on the park side of the street.

request #: 3176

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 10:16PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 10:16PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:21PM

Staticmap?center=42.3412312275421,-71.1104228798096 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3412312275421,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti