Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1232 Beacon Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Pile of snow on Beacon Street walk is blocking access to St. Paul Street walk. Management (Alpha) expressed indifference to public safety concerns.

request #: 3177

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 10:17PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 10:17PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:21PM

Staticmap?center=42.3434122,-71.1172123 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3434122,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike