Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1200-1208 Beacon Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Snow in Holiday Inn driveway/parking area has been plowed into 7-foot pile that completely block walk at north edge of property, forcing pedestrians to walk in St. Paul Street.

request #: 3178

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 10:19PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 10:19PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:20PM

Staticmap?center=42.3436578165867,-71.1169460121338 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3436578165867,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign