Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 94 Pleasant Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Snow has been cleared from sidewalk on Browne Street side of building, but not from Pleasant Street side, forcing pedestrians to walk in Pleasant Street.

request #: 3179

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 10:22PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 10:22PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:20PM

Staticmap?center=42.3455941,-71.1185883 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3455941,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees