Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 65-99 Powell Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Snow on public sidewalk remains uncleared, although walkway from street to front door has been shoveled. Pedestrians forced to walk in Powell Street.

request #: 3180

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 10:25PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 10:25PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:20PM

Staticmap?center=42.3464286809549,-71.1152624613769 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3464286809549,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole