Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 40 Webster Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Entire eastbound lane is blocked with snow.

request #: 3183

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Feb 11, 2013 11:52PM

opened: Mon Feb 11, 2013 11:52PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:45PM

Staticmap?center=42.3411912,-71.1229433 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3411912,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign